Results

This is a very incomplete list - we focus on our website content, and update this from time to time.  If you would like references from some of our subscribers, please let us know.

2009 Crash-B's
Too numerous to list!   A dozen or more top 10 finishes, with many in the top 5.

2008 -
Head of the Charles

2008 Club Nationals
2cd - Youth Quad (from our summer sculling camp)

2007 Club Nationals -
3rd - Youth Quad (from our summer sculling camp)

2007 Philadelphia Youth Sculling Regatta- July 14, 2007 (High School Sculling Camp)
2nd/5th - Boys Junior 4x
4th/5th - Boys Junior 2x

2007 US Rowing Youth National Regatta - June 8-10, 2007 (Wayland/Weston-Boy's)
2nd - Lightweight 4  
3rd - Varsity 4
10th - Lightweight 8

2007 Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Regional Regatta (Wayland/Weston-Boy's)
1st - JV 4  
1st - Varsity 4 *
1st - Ltwt 4 *
1st - Ltwt 8*
*Qualified for the US Rowing Youth National Regatta

2007 Founders Day Regatta, Washington, CT (Wayland/Weston-Boy's)
1st - Boys 5th 4  
2nd- Boys 3rd 4  
3rd - Boys 2nd 4  
4th - Boys 1st and Boys 4th 4  

2006 - Head of the Charles (Union Boat Club)
2nd - Men's Club 4
2nd - Men's Sr. Master 1x (Tom)
2nd - Women's Master 1x
2nd/3rd - Men's Master 1x
6th - Women's Club 4
7th - Women's Sr. Master 1x (CB), Women's Club 1x
8th/10th - Women's Lt. Wt. 1x.
10th - Boy's Youth 2x (Wayland/Weston)
13th - Men's Master 8
15th - Boy's Youth 8  (HS Division-Wayland/Weston)

Head of the Housatonic-2006
1st - Boy's Youth 4  (Wayland/Weston)
1st - Women's Lt. Wt. 1x
1st - Women's Master 1x (CB)
2nd - Women's Open 2x
2nd - Men's Master 8  
3rd - Boy's Youth 8  (Wayland/Weston)
3rd - Open 1x (Tom)

Textile River Regatta - 2006
1st - Boy's Youth 4  (Wayland/Weston)
1st - Men's Open 1x
1st - Men's Master 4
1st - Men's Master 1x
3rd - Boy's Youth 8  (Wayland/Weston)
4th - Men's Club 8  (Wayland/Weston)

2006 Senior World Championships Trials, Mercer County, NJ July 31 - August 4
1st - Men's Heavyweight 2x - (Francis Cuddy)
3rd - Women's Lt. Wt. 1x
2nd - Women's Lt. Wt. 4x - (Claudia Wagner)
4th - Men's 1x

2006 World Jr. Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, August 2-5
Girls Jr. 2x - 12th place.

2006 Junior National Team Trials - Mercer County, NJ - June 24-27
1st - Union Boat Club - Girls 2x (Lori Gordon, Emily Driesigacker).

2006 National Youth Invitational Regatta - Cincinnati, Ohio - June 5-7
2nd - Wayland/Weston - Boys Lightweight 4  
4th - Union Boat Club - Girls 1x

2006 Wayland Weston Results (major races)
2nd - Boys Lightweight 4  , Youth Nationals
1st - Boys Varsity 8 , Massachusets Public Championships - Won overall team points trophy for the regatta.
2nd - Boys 2nd Varsity 8 , Masschusetts Public Championships.
1st - Boys Lightweight 4 , Northeast Regional Regatta
1st - Boys 2nd Varsity 4 , Northeast Regional Regatta

2006 San Diego Crew Classic (UBC)
3rd - Mens Club 8
4th - Mens Masters E
5th - Mens Masters B

2006 Crash-B Sprints
Too numerous to list! A highlight was Larry O'Toole's winning time of 6:33 in the Veteran Men, an improvement of 6 seconds over his time in 2005. Also look for results for Union Boat Club, Wayland-Weston High School and Concord Recreation.

2005 Head of the Charles
1st - Men's Club 4  
1st/2nd - Women's Club 1x
1st/2nd - Women's Master 1x
3rd - Men's Master 1x
3rd - Men's Open 2x
4th - Women's Sr. 1x (CB)
5th - Men's Master 2x
5th - Women's Lt. 1x
6th - Women's Master 2x
10th - Men's Master 8

updated: 8 years ago